55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, NY 12477 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties |
Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
| Sale date | 04/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $55,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
- • Improvements for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2024 | $55,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Access detailed property tax data for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, NY 12477. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
Assessment History for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $707,000 | $707,000 | 17.5987 | $12,442 | -3.47% |
| 2024 | $620,000 | $620,000 | 20.79 | $12,890 | +4.33% |
| 2023 | $516,500 | $516,500 | 23.92 | $12,355 | -0.33% |
| 2022 | $440,500 | $440,500 | 28.14 | $12,396 | +7.14% |
| 2021 | $417,368 | $396,500 | 29.18 | $11,570 | -3.98% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties
Here are the neighbors for 55 Fishcreek Road, Saugerties.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3058 Route 32, Saugerties | 3,520 | 07/16/2024 | $161,321 |
| 3084 Route 32, Saugerties | |||
| 10 Rivendale Dr, Saugerties | 896 | ||
| 33 Bill Parr Dr, Saugerties | 1,650 | ||
| 27 River Rd, Malden on Hudson | |||
| 52 Pine Ln, Saugerties | 2,652 | 06/01/2021 | $680,000 |
| 63 Fishcreek Rd, Saugerties | 1,803 | ||
| 1276 Route 212, Saugerties | 1,040 | 04/05/2021 | $255,000 |
| 33 River Rd, Malden on Hudson | 2,800 | ||
| 28 Route 32a, Saugerties | 3,730 | 10/21/2022 | $1,450,000 |
| 150 Laurel Ln, Saugerties | 2,604 |