8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson |
| Zip code | 12446 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Parcel ID | 60.3-2-34.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
| Property tax | $31,185 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
| Building sqft | 5,092 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 24.1 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Year last altered | 2009 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rondout Valley |
Other Property Data for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
- • Improvements for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 5,092 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,523,585.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $31,185 |
| Market value | $2,523,585 |
| Assessed value | $1,337,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,306,034 | $1,337,500 | 23.3158 | $31,185 | +50.52% |
| 2024 | $2,123,016 | $1,337,500 | 15.49 | $20,718 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $1,857,639 | $1,337,500 | 17.54 | $23,460 | -21.87% |
| 2022 | $1,337,500 | $1,337,500 | 22.45 | $30,027 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $1,337,500 | $1,337,500 | 23.09 | $30,883 | +4.29% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 5,414 |
| Median age | 42.8 |
| Average household income | $123,556 |
| Family households | 69.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,393 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.25 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $293,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $299,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson
Here are the neighbors for 8 Golden Lane, Kerhonkson.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 236 Lower Whitfield Rd, Accord | 2,490 | ||
| 301 Kyserike Rd, High Falls | 1,563 | ||
| 61 City Hall Rd, Accord | 1,540 | ||
| 4 City Hall Rd, Accord | 972 | ||
| 100 Mettacahonts Rd, Accord | 1,352 | ||
| 299 Upper Cherrytown Rd, Kerhonkson | 1,689 | ||
| 502 Rochester Center Rd, Accord | 1,144 | ||
| 19 Deer Tail Trl, Accord | 1,064 | ||
| 495 Queens Hwy, Accord | 1,456 | 04/12/2021 | $410,000 |