Monroe County  »  14420  »  4th Section Rd  »  6745 4th Section Rd

6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Sweden
Parcel ID 83.20-1-7.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

Property tax $284,075

Lot & Building Information for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

Building sqft 136,920
Total sqft 190,118
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 28
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Brockport

Other Property Data for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 2018 and has a total of 136,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $11,364,600, the tax amount paid for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $284,075.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 150 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $284,075
Market value $11,364,600
Assessed value $11,364,600

Assessment History for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,945,200 $9,945,200 24.9965 $248,595 +10.81%
2024 $8,247,500 $7,670,200 29.25 $224,353 +40.23%
2023 $5,043,800 $5,043,800 31.72 $159,989 +25.08%
2022 $3,628,500 $3,628,500 35.25 $127,905 +27.49%
2021 $2,800,000 $2,800,000 35.83 $100,324 +149.80%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 6745 4th Section Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
150-152 Capen Rd, Brockport 2,184
291 Ladue Rd, Brockport 3,812 03/07/2024
603 Ladue Rd, Brockport 1,352
456 Shumway Rd, Brockport 1,792
444 Shumway Rd, Brockport 3,314
774 W Sweden Rd, Brockport 1,512
201 Capen Rd, Brockport
650 Ladue Rd, Brockport
4908 Lake Rd, Brockport 20,422 09/09/2022 $70,000
411 White Rd, Brockport 3,102 10/25/2023 $1
913 Reed Rd, Churchville 2,800
628 Ladue Rd, Brockport 1,788