Orange County  »  10990  »  Route 94  »  311 Route 94

311 Route 94, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

311 Route 94, Warwick, NY 10990 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Route 94, Warwick, NY 10990
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Route 94, Warwick
Zip code 10990
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Neighborhood Warwick
Parcel ID 49-2-16.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Route 94, Warwick

Sale date 01/14/2021
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,444

Lot & Building Information for 311 Route 94, Warwick

Building sqft 10,217
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 311 Route 94, Warwick

• • Improvements for 311 Route 94, Warwick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Route 94, Warwick

How many sq. ft. does 311 Route 94, Warwick, NY 10990 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 311 Route 94, Warwick, NY 10990 has a total of 10,217 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 311 Route 94, Warwick, NY 10990?

311 Route 94, Warwick, NY 10990 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,047,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Route 94, Warwick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Route 94, Warwick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/14/2021 $690,000

Title Documents for 311 Route 94, Warwick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/14/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Route 94, Warwick

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Route 94, Warwick, NY 10990. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,444
Market value $1,047,600
Assessed value $88,000

Assessment History for 311 Route 94, Warwick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Route 94, Warwick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $988,800 $88,000 198.2273 $17,444 +902.16%
2024 $951,400 $88,000 19.78 $1,741 -13.02%
2023 $811,100 $88,000 22.74 $2,001 -14.64%
2022 $704,000 $88,000 26.64 $2,344 -3.69%
2021 $676,900 $88,000 27.66 $2,434 -3.46%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,368
Median age 46
Average household income $161,117
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 7,768
Owner occupied units 77.2%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1980