Monroe County  »  14450  »  Glenmose Rd  »  600 Glenmose Rd

600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 180.50-1-33.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

Property tax $147,514

Lot & Building Information for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

Building sqft 69,882
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 6.14
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2015 and has a total of 69,882 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,600,000, the tax amount paid for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, NY 14450 is $147,513.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 60 residential unit(s). There are 3 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

The Glen at Perinton Hills
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/15/2019
Last updated 01/23/2025

AA

The Glen at Perinton Hills is bringing the benefits of walkable development to suburban Rochester, New York. The Glen’s newest additions include three multi-story buildings offering prime commercial space for retailers and businesses on the first floor with luxury apartments above them.

The Glen’s mixed-use buildings are located at the main entrance to The Glen at Perinton Hills, Uniland’s expanding live-work-play development. Today, The Glen at Perinton Hills incorporates 22,000 square feet of retail and office space, as well as 123 rental apartments, on 12 acres. Well situated within Fairport, The Glen is a short walk from Wegmans Plaza and the Perinton Square Mall.

View Listing

Brokers

Uniland Leasing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 101 Retail $16.95/Sqft/Year 1,547 Uniland Leasing
(716) 322-4263
Suite 219 Retail Listing price not available 2,495 Uniland Leasing
(716) 322-4263
Suite 301 Retail Listing price not available 5,174 Uniland Leasing
(716) 322-4263
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease The Glen at Perinton Hills
The Glen at Perinton Hills
600 Glenmose Road, Fairport
Property Retail / Residential
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 9216 Sqft
Price $16.95/Sqft/Year
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $147,514
Market value $9,824,600
Assessed value $5,600,000

Assessment History for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,032,300 $5,600,000 26.3417 $147,514 -0.82%
2024 $7,887,300 $5,600,000 26.56 $148,736 -9.81%
2023 $7,000,000 $5,600,000 29.45 $164,920 -12.40%
2022 $6,021,500 $5,600,000 33.62 $188,272 +0.96%
2021 $6,021,500 $5,600,000 33.3 $186,480 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 600 Glenmose Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
347 Washington St N, East Rochester
77 Country Corner Ln, Fairport 7,317
100 Glenmose Rd, Fairport 68,232
1 Green Ridge Rd, Pittsford 3,391