Rockland County  »  10952  »  Blueberry Hill Rd  »  20 Blueberry Hill Rd

20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 49.60-1-4/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey

Sale date 10/22/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $10,094

Lot & Building Information for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey

Building sqft 2,827
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Bedrooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,827 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $61,400, the tax amount paid for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $10,093.

When was 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 10/22/2020 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2020 $10

Title Documents for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/17/2025 - D
01/15/2026 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2024 - D
09/18/2024 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
01/26/2021 - D
02/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2020 - D
11/03/2020 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
10/22/2020 - D
11/03/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2020 - D
11/03/2020 - R
Deed
04/10/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Other
(Declaration)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,094
Market value $58,200
Assessed value $61,400

Assessment History for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,200 $61,400 164.39 $10,094 +428.25%
2024 $58,200 $61,400 31.12 $1,911 -12.34%
2023 $58,200 $61,400 35.5 $2,180 -6.36%
2022 $58,200 $61,400 37.91 $2,328 +65.76%
2021 $58,200 $61,400 22.87 $1,404 -9.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Blueberry Hill Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Ramapo Early Childhood Center NR Public K-2 386 0.16
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.16
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.39
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.39
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.42

Nearest middle schools

Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.16
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.39
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.42
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.87

Nearest high schools

Congregation Birchos Yosef NR Private 9-12 0 0.37
Ramapo High School 3 Public 9-12 1,603 0.46
Congregation Ohr Yitzchok NR Private K-12 0 0.87