Ulster County  »  12561  »  Martin Sweedish Rd  »  155 Martin Sweedish Rd

155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 71.3-5-26.119

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz

Sale date 01/24/2020
Sale price $48,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,493

Lot & Building Information for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 52.5
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district New Paltz

Other Property Data for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz

What is the market value of 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz, NY 12561?

The current market value is $94,118.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2020 $48,000

Title Documents for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/24/2020 - D
01/28/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,493
Market value $94,118
Assessed value $48,000

Assessment History for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $81,356 $48,000 31.0994 $1,493 +47.11%
2024 $77,419 $48,000 21.14 $1,015 -10.65%
2023 $68,571 $48,000 23.66 $1,136 -13.30%
2022 $57,831 $48,000 27.29 $1,310 -6.76%
2021 $52,747 $48,000 29.27 $1,405 -76.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Martin Sweedish Road, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.86
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 4.12
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 4.12
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.16
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.16

Nearest middle schools

Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 2.86
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 3.19
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 4.16
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.27
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 4.52

Nearest high schools

Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 3.19
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 4.27
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.64
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 5.49
Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 5.55