55 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
55 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 55 Beaver Road, Churchville |
| Zip code | 14428 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Chili |
| Parcel ID | 159.20-1-1.111 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
| Property tax | $5,661 |
Lot & Building Information for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
| Building sqft | 1,936 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 308 ft X 643 ft |
| Frontage | 308 |
| Depth | 643 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Churchville-Chili |
Other Property Data for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
- • Improvements for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
55 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 55 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $264,200, the tax amount paid for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $5,660.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
Access detailed property tax data for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,661 |
| Market value | $269,600 |
| Assessed value | $264,200 |
Assessment History for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264,200 | $264,200 | 21.4261 | $5,661 | -2.70% |
| 2024 | $276,000 | $220,800 | 26.35 | $5,818 | -13.80% |
| 2023 | $242,637 | $220,800 | 30.57 | $6,750 | -6.48% |
| 2022 | $213,800 | $213,800 | 33.76 | $7,218 | +2.12% |
| 2021 | $203,438 | $195,300 | 36.19 | $7,068 | +18.52% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville
Here are the neighbors for 55 Beaver Road, Churchville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Beaver Rd, Churchville | |||
| 10 Cardinal Dr, Rochester | 1,849 | ||
| 903 Chili Scottsville Rd, Scottsville | 1,920 | ||
| 1 Watchman CT, Rochester | 2,398 | ||
| 2710 Chili Ave, Rochester | 20,549 | 12/27/2022 | $1 |
| 3 Watchman CT, Rochester | 1,632 | ||
| 1 Lilly Pond Cir, North Chili | |||
| 100 Spring Flower Dr, North Chili | 52,064 |