Monroe County  »  120 Moul Rd

120 Moul Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

120 Moul Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Moul Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Moul Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Parma
Parcel ID 16.20-2-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Moul Road, Hilton

Current property tax $4,462

Lot & Building Information for 120 Moul Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,406
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.08
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 267 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 267
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Hilton

Other Property Data for 120 Moul Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 120 Moul Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Moul Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Moul Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

120 Moul Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,406 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Moul Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,100, the tax amount paid for 120 Moul Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $4,934.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Moul Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Moul Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Moul Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 120 Moul Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Moul Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,934
Current property tax $4,462
Market value $238,900
Assessed value $234,100

Assessment History for 120 Moul Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Moul Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,100 $230,100 21.077 $4,850 +43.28%
2024 $188,700 $134,000 25.26 $3,385 -14.46%
2023 $165,400 $134,000 29.53 $3,957 -11.16%
2022 $147,300 $134,000 33.24 $4,454 -3.15%
2021 $138,100 $134,000 34.32 $4,599 -1.89%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Moul Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 120 Moul Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 120 Moul Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Moul Rd, Hilton 1,272
525 Moul Rd, Hilton
535 Moul Rd, Hilton
960 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Hilton 04/13/2021 $80,000
110 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,547 02/04/2022 $167,500
962 Clarkson Parma Tl Rd, Hilton
112 Hill Rd, Hilton 1,132
830 Hamlin Parma Tl Rd, Hilton
778 Hamlin Parma Tl Rd, Hilton 1,344