Orange County  »  10958  »  Ridgebury Rd  »  1002 Ridgebury Rd

1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton
Zip code 10958
County Orange
Municipality Wawayanda
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 12-1-108.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Current property tax $9,101

Lot & Building Information for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Building sqft 2,630
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30
Year built 2011
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

• • Improvements for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

How many square feet does 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 has a total of 2,630 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958?

1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $685,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Access detailed property tax data for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, NY 10958. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,644
Current property tax $9,101
Market value $685,600
Assessed value $264,625

Assessment History for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,300 $264,625 40.2227 $10,644 +98.34%
2024 $575,300 $264,625 20.28 $5,367 -10.90%
2023 $518,900 $264,625 22.76 $6,023 -13.66%
2022 $444,700 $264,625 26.36 $6,976 -1.20%
2021 $430,300 $264,625 26.68 $7,060 -3.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,054
Median age 38.9
Average household income $156,469
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 871
Owner occupied units 89.9%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $450,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton

Here are the neighbors for 1002 Ridgebury Road, New Hampton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
745 S Plank Rd, Slate Hill 2,076 11/26/2019 $387,900
1184 Dolsontown Rd, Middletown 12,060 12/19/2019 $1,300,000
954 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 2,760
21 Horan Rd, Slate Hill 1,872 01/19/2021 $1
1168 Dolsontown Rd, Middletown 20,160
721 S Plank Rd, Slate Hill 2,084 03/21/2025 $650,000
36 Horan Rd, Slate Hill 2,503 07/24/2019 $469,550
426 S Centerville Rd, Middletown
430 S Centerville Rd, Middletown 1,460
946 Ridgebury Rd, New Hampton 1,500