7 Lane Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
7 Lane Street, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Lane Street, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.11-2-74.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lane Street, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 01/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,184 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Lane Street, Monsey
| Building sqft | 6,506 |
| Building class | Three Family Year-Round Residence (230) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Units | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 12 |
| Bathrooms | 6 |
| Kitchen | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Lane Street, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Lane Street, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Lane Street, Monsey
7 Lane Street, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2021 and has a total of 6,506 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Lane Street, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $116,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Lane Street, Monsey, NY 10952 is $19,184.
When was 7 Lane Street, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Lane Street, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 01/19/2022 for $10.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lane Street, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lane Street, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Lane Street, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Lane Street, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lane Street, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,184 |
| Market value | $80,700 |
| Assessed value | $116,700 |
Assessment History for 7 Lane Street, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lane Street, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80,700 | $116,700 | 164.39 | $19,184 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $80,700 | $116,700 | 17.05 | $1,990 | +15.73% |
| 2023 | $80,700 | $84,200 | 20.42 | $1,719 | +108.83% |
| 2022 | $80,700 | $36,000 | 22.87 | $823 | +20.00% |
| 2021 | $80,700 | $30,000 | 22.87 | $686 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lane Street, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lane Street, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chinuch L'bonois | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 221 | 0.12 |
| Bais Chinuch L'bonois | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 221 | 0.12 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.12 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.12 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.12 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.12 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.12 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.12 | |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.12 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.12 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.12 |
| Beth Rochel School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 1,295 | 0.12 |
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | NR | Private | 9-12 | 186 | 0.12 |
| Yeshiva Tzoin Yosef | NR | Private | 0 | 0.12 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Lane Street, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 7 Lane Street, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Gwen Ln, Monsey | 10,750 | 09/18/2019 | $10 |
| 18 Garden Cir, Monsey | 02/13/2023 | ||
| 6 Garden Cir, Monsey | 3,586 | 09/08/2023 | $10 |
| 9 Lane St, Monsey | 7,307 | 01/19/2022 | $10 |
| 14 Morris CT, Spring Valley | 856 | ||
| 8 Monsey Blvd, Monsey | 12,392 | ||
| 11 Lane St, Monsey | 11,262 | 01/19/2022 | $10 |
| 13 Garden Cir, Monsey | |||
| 9 Garden Cir, Monsey | |||
| 99 Cole Ave, Spring Valley | 5,681 | ||
| 97 Cole Ave, Spring Valley | 5,681 | ||
| 476 Central Ave, Spring Valley | 8,743 | ||
| 5 Garden Cir, Monsey | 5,272 | 02/09/2024 | $10 |
| 472 Central Ave, Spring Valley | 11,745 | ||
| 14 Garden Cir, Monsey | 5,735 | 01/17/2023 | |
| 470 Central Ave, Spring Valley | 11,529 | ||
| 478 Central Ave, Spring Valley | 9,983 | 01/29/2026 | $595,000 |
| 474 Central Ave, Spring Valley | 8,862 | ||
| 17 Garden Cir, Monsey | 01/17/2023 | $10 | |
| 2 Garden Cir, Monsey | 3,716 | 09/08/2023 | $10 |