7 Montauk Highway, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information
7 Montauk Highway, Sayville, NY 11782 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville |
| Zip code | 11782 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Islip |
| Parcel ID | 407-4-32.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
| Property tax | $33,576 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
| Building class | Professional Building (465) |
| Acreage | 0.51 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Sayville |
Other Property Data for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
- • Improvements for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
The current market value is $1,035,212.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville, NY 11782. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $33,576 |
| Market value | $1,035,212 |
| Assessed value | $73,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $1,035,212 | $73,500 | 39.721 | $29,195 | +0.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,009,615 | $73,500 | 39.542 | $29,063 | -1.71% |
| 2022-2023 | $887,681 | $73,500 | 40.23 | $29,569 | +7.51% |
| 2021-2022 | $792,026 | $73,500 | 37.419 | $27,503 | -2.57% |
| 2020-2021 | $757,732 | $73,500 | 38.407 | $28,229 | +6.61% |
Permits for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
The complete history of permits filed for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 14,405 |
| Median age | 44.7 |
| Average household income | $175,599 |
| Family households | 67.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 5,489 |
| Owner occupied units | 77.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.57 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $640,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $632,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville
Here are the neighbors for 7 Montauk Highway, Sayville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nancy Dr, Sayville | 04/06/2020 | $867,500 | |