Suffolk County  »  11788  »  Joshuas Path  »  2133 Joshuas Path

2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge
Zip code 11788
County Suffolk
Municipality Islip
Parcel ID 54-1-79.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Sale date 12/16/2020
Sale price $37,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Building sqft 4,624
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 9.73

Other Property Data for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

• • Improvements for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

How many square feet does 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 have?

This Apartments (411) located at 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 has a total of 4,624 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,228,200, the tax amount paid for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 is $681,405.

When was 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788 was last sold in 12/16/2020 for $37,800,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2020 $37,800,000

Title Documents for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/16/2020 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Access detailed property tax data for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, NY 11788. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $681,406
Current property tax $0
Market value $31,383,099
Assessed value $2,228,200

Assessment History for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $31,383,099 $2,228,200 29.121 $648,874 +4.10%
2023-2024 $30,607,143 $2,228,200 27.974 $623,317 +3.64%
2022-2023 $26,910,628 $2,228,200 26.992 $601,436 -1.81%
2021-2022 $24,010,776 $2,228,200 27.489 $612,510 +28.20%
2020-2021 $18,331,959 $1,778,200 26.869 $477,785 +123.66%

Permits for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge

The complete history of permits filed for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2133 Joshuas Path, Hauppauge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.87
Bretton Woods Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 512 0.87
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 0.93
Anthony Alfano Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 586 0.93
Charles A Mulligan School 4 Public K-6 981 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Ralph Reed School 3 Public 7-8 1,149 1.31
Our Lady Of Providence Regional School NR Private PK-8 251 1.43
East Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,159 1.73