Suffolk County  »  11727  »  Willow Ter  »  18 Willow Ter

18 Willow Terrace, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

18 Willow Terrace, Coram, NY 11727 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Willow Terrace, Coram, NY 11727
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Willow Terrace, Coram
Zip code 11727
County Suffolk
Municipality Brookhaven
Parcel ID 2351518

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

Sale date 01/31/2020
Sale price $319,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,078

Lot & Building Information for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

Building class Condominium (412)
Acreage 0.023

Other Property Data for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

• • Improvements for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

What is the assessed value of 18 Willow Terrace, Coram, NY 11727 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,460, the tax amount paid for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram, NY 11727 is $6,078.

When was 18 Willow Terrace, Coram, NY 11727 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Willow Terrace, Coram, NY 11727 was last sold in 01/31/2020 for $319,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2020 $319,000

Title Documents for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/31/2020 - D
04/13/2020 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale)
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram, NY 11727. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,078
Market value $275,472
Assessed value $1,460

Assessment History for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $275,472 $1,460 401.187 $5,857 +2.45%
2023-2024 $270,371 $1,460 391.578 $5,717 +1.12%
2022-2023 $235,484 $1,460 387.234 $5,654 +0.02%
2021-2022 $197,298 $1,460 387.143 $5,652 +3.60%
2020-2021 $189,610 $1,460 373.707 $5,456 +3.08%

Permits for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram

The complete history of permits filed for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Willow Terrace, Coram to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New Lane Memorial Elementary School 3 Public 1-5 789 1.07
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 1.52
Coram Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-4 914 1.52
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.76
Eagle Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 603 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Aunt T's Home Day Care NR Private PK, K-12 0 3.14