Nassau County  »  11561  »  E Beech St  »  47 E Beech St

47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach
Zip code 11561
County Nassau
Town/City Long Beach
Village (swiss code) Long Beach
Parcel ID 59-99-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

Sale date 06/12/2025
Sale price $1,413,198
Tax class
Current property tax $18,271

Lot & Building Information for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

Building sqft 4,514
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

• • Improvements for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561?

47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,514 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,274, the tax amount paid for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 is $18,271.

When was 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561 was last sold in 06/12/2025 for $1,413,198.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/12/2025 $1,413,198
07/27/2005 $960,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/12/2025 - D
07/17/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
03/09/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/09/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/08/2020 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/27/2005 - D
08/09/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, NY 11561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $18,272
Tax class
Market value $1,274,000
Assessed value $1,274
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,274,000 $1,274 1439.898 $18,344 -8.67%
2024 $1,274,666 $1,274 1576.632 $20,086 -5.17%
2023 $1,274,000 $1,274 1662.542 $21,181 -10.44%
2022 $1,274,000 $1,274 1856.36 $23,650 -10.92%
2021 $1,221,000 $1,221 2174.452 $26,550 +24.94%

Permits for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$890,000
18.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$583
18% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Elementary School 7 Public K-5 312 0.87
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Hebrew Academy Of Long Beach NR Private 1-8 1,685 0.92
The Renaissance School NR Private PK, K-4, 6 0 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Hebrew Academy of Long Beach NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Hebrew Academy Of Long Beach NR Private 1-8 1,685 0.92
Long Beach Catholic Regional School NR Private PK-8 352 1.24
Island Park Lincoln Orens Middle School 6 Public 5-8 271 1.63
School 9m Oceanside Middle School 7 Public 7-8 817 3.08

Nearest high schools

Harriet Eisman Community School NR Private 9-12 81 0.24
Harriet E Snow Community School NR Private 9-12 68 0.24
Torah High School Long Beach NR Private 9-12 0 0.41
Torah High School Long Beach NR Private 9-12 156 0.42
Mesivta Of Long Beach NR Private 9-12 139 0.43

Neighbors for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach

Here are the neighbors for 47 East Beech Street, Long Beach.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Riverside Blvd, Long Beach 3,890 09/21/2005 $850,000
37 E Beech St, Long Beach 3,134 02/05/2025
19 E Beech St, Long Beach 3,289 12/22/2014 $710,000
75 E Beech St, Long Beach 2,240 02/11/2020 $825,000
62 E Olive St, Long Beach 1,198
60 E Olive St, Long Beach 3,454 11/08/2022
25 E Beech St, Long Beach 2,930 06/09/2022 $1,350,500
42 E Olive St, Long Beach 2,742 01/24/2020 $550,000
84 E Olive St, Long Beach 2,503 06/04/2025 $710,000
63 E Beech St, Long Beach
52 E Olive St, Long Beach 3,402 04/03/2008 $824,000