5 Water Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information
5 Water Street, Camden, NJ 08102 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Water Street, Camden |
| Zip code | 08102 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Camden City |
| Block | 80.02 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Water Street, Camden
| Current property tax | $33,143 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Water Street, Camden
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 1.263 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Water Street, Camden
- • Improvements for 5 Water Street, Camden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Water Street, Camden
The current market value is $878,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Water Street, Camden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Water Street, Camden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Water Street, Camden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Water Street, Camden
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Water Street, Camden, NJ 08102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $31,139 |
| Current property tax | $33,143 |
| Market value | $878,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Water Street, Camden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Water Street, Camden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $878,900 | $878,900 | 3.543 | $31,139 | +3.45% |
| 2023 | $878,900 | $878,900 | 3.425 | $30,102 | +1.90% |
| 2022 | $878,900 | $878,900 | 3.361 | $29,540 | +0.36% |
| 2021 | $878,900 | $878,900 | 3.349 | $29,434 | +5.31% |
| 2020 | $878,900 | $878,900 | 3.18 | $27,949 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Water Street, Camden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Water Street, Camden
Here are the neighbors for 5 Water Street, Camden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 830 S 3rd St, Camden | 03/15/2019 | $1 | |
| 400 Federal St, Camden | |||
| 509 N 27th St, Camden | 07/29/2022 | $25,000 | |
| 2620 MT Ephraim Ave, Camden | |||
| 901 Ferry Ave, Camden | |||
| 306 Cooper St, Camden | 04/25/2017 | $1,200,000 | |
| 201 N Front St, Camden | 85,624 | 12/17/2019 | $1 |
| 2 Aquarium Dr, Camden | 09/16/2016 | $16,500,000 | |
| 2740-2776 MT Ephraim Ave, Camden | 24,192 | ||
| 501 N 27th St, Camden |