Camden County  »  08110  »  Haddonfield Rd  »  2130 Haddonfield Rd

2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken
Zip code 08110
County Camden
Municipality Pennsauken Township
Block 2604
Lot 1.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Sale date 09/13/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $55,331

Lot & Building Information for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 6.2

Other Property Data for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

• • Improvements for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

What is the market value of 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110?

The current market value is $1,271,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2019 $1

Title Documents for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/13/2019 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Access detailed property tax data for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ 08110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $52,750
Current property tax $55,331
Market value $1,271,400

Assessment History for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $635,700 $635,700 4.149 $26,375 +1.97%
2023 $635,700 $635,700 4.069 $25,867 +5.44%
2022 $635,700 $635,700 3.859 $24,532 +2.33%
2021 $635,700 $635,700 3.771 $23,972 +6.23%
2020 $635,700 $635,700 3.55 $22,567 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken

Here are the neighbors for 2130 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken 03/03/2020 $318,035
22 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken 03/03/2020 $317,250
11 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken 08/29/2019 $312,150
14 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken 10/27/2022 $424,990
28 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken 05/09/2025 $468,930
9 Kohlmyer Dr, Pennsauken 08/29/2019 $302,000
16 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken 03/03/2020 $357,354
24 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken 03/03/2020 $316,000
20 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken 03/03/2020 $287,995
18 Hamilton CT, Pennsauken 03/03/2020 $292,405