Camden County  »  08043  »  Lotus Ave  »  311 Lotus Ave

311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees
Zip code 08043
County Camden
Municipality Voorhees Township
Block 14
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees

Sale date 12/30/2019
Sale price $20,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,726

Lot & Building Information for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.69

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees

• • Improvements for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees

What is the market value of 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043?

The current market value is $105,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2019 $20,000

Title Documents for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/30/2019 - D
02/13/2020 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees

Access detailed property tax data for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees, NJ 08043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,726
Market value $105,900

Assessment History for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,900 $105,900 2.574 $2,726 +34.02%
2024 $47,300 $47,300 4.3 $2,034 +1.82%
2023 $47,300 $47,300 4.223 $1,997 +2.05%
2022 $47,300 $47,300 4.138 $1,957 +244.92%
2021 $13,800 $13,800 4.112 $567 +0.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 311 Lotus Avenue, Voorhees to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.30
Cherry Hill Transportation Education Program(Tep) NR Public 0 0.30
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.30
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.55
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Valley Bible Word of Faith NR Private 1-12 0 0.30
Cherry Hill Regional School NR Public K, 5-12 0 0.30
Somerdale Park Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 445 0.55
Lawnside Public Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-8 324 0.59

Nearest high schools