720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco |
| Zip code | 08004 |
| County | Camden |
| Municipality | Waterford Township |
| Block | 3801 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
| Property tax | $12,339 |
Lot & Building Information for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
| Building sqft | 2,253 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2019 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
- • Improvements for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,253 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $270,600, the tax amount paid for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004 is $12,339.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Access detailed property tax data for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, NJ 08004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,339 |
| Market value | $270,600 |
Assessment History for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $270,600 | $270,600 | 4.56 | $12,339 | +3.50% |
| 2024 | $270,600 | $270,600 | 4.406 | $11,923 | +2.54% |
| 2023 | $270,600 | $270,600 | 4.297 | $11,628 | +4.65% |
| 2022 | $270,600 | $270,600 | 4.106 | $11,111 | +1.35% |
| 2021 | $268,300 | $268,300 | 4.086 | $10,963 | +0.49% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco
Here are the neighbors for 720 Burnt Mill Road, Atco.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2119 Tremont Ave, Atco | 1,248 | 07/30/2019 | $1 |
| 788 White Horse Pike, Atco | 1,579 | 06/05/2019 | $1 |
| 708 6th St, Atco | 2,368 | 12/04/2019 | $1 |