4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, NJ 07021 Property Information
4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, NJ 07021 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells |
| Zip code | 07021 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Roseland Borough |
| Block | 46 |
| Lot | 14.04 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells
| Property tax | $17,886 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells
| Building sqft | 3,537 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.464 |
| Year built | 1994 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells
- • Improvements for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells
4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, NJ 07021 was built in 1994 and has a total of 3,537 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, NJ 07021 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $990,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, NJ 07021 is $18,450.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, NJ 07021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $17,886 |
| Market value | $990,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $990,900 | $990,900 | 1.805 | $17,886 | -8.74% |
| 2023 | $846,600 | $846,600 | 2.315 | $19,599 | -0.86% |
| 2022 | $846,600 | $846,600 | 2.335 | $19,768 | +1.39% |
| 2021 | $846,600 | $846,600 | 2.303 | $19,497 | +0.35% |
| 2020 | $846,600 | $846,600 | 2.295 | $19,429 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Baldwin Court, Essex Fells to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stepping Stones School - The Arc Of Essex County | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 25 | 0.32 |
| Essex Fells Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 244 | 0.83 |
| Lester C. Noecker Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 466 | 1.44 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 1.51 |
| Grover Cleveland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 586 | 1.68 |
| Liberty Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 526 | 1.78 |
| Garden Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 28 | 1.79 |