Middlesex County  »  08512  »  S River Rd  »  1246 S River Rd

1246 South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1246 South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1246 South River Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality Cranbury Township
Block 2
Lot 10
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

Property tax $3,940

Lot & Building Information for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 2.54
Year built 2008

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

What is the year built & the current market value of 1246 South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512?

1246 South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 was built in 2008 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $214,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2019 - D
10/07/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,940
Market value $214,600

Assessment History for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,600 $214,600 1.836 $3,940 +0.11%
2024 $214,600 $214,600 1.834 $3,936 +1.44%
2023 $214,600 $214,600 1.808 $3,880 +1.46%
2022 $214,600 $214,600 1.782 $3,824 -0.39%
2021 $214,600 $214,600 1.789 $3,839 +0.51%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,928
Median age 48.9
Average household income $174,645
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 5,102
Owner occupied units 57.5%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $764,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $579,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1246 South River Road, Cranbury

Data not available for this property.