Middlesex County  »  1959 Englishtown Rd

1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township
Zip code 08831
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 24000
Lot 39.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township

Current property tax $43,516

Lot & Building Information for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 9.698

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial (CN)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township

• • Improvements for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township

What is the market value of 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831?

The current market value is $700,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township

Access detailed property tax data for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township, NJ 08831. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,682
Current property tax $43,516
Market value $700,400

Assessment History for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,400 $700,400 6.094 $42,682 +10.20%
2024 $700,400 $700,400 5.53 $38,732 +4.30%
2023 $700,400 $700,400 5.302 $37,135 +2.34%
2022 $700,400 $700,400 5.181 $36,288 +1.69%
2021 $700,400 $700,400 5.095 $35,685 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1959 Englishtown Road, Monroe Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Goddard School - Old Bridge NR Private PK-K 38 1.64
The Goddard School - Old Bridge NR Private PK-K 38 1.64
Mill Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 471 1.65
Mill Lake Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-3 471 1.65
Hop To It NR Private PK-K 46 2.08

Nearest middle schools

New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 2.29
Jonas Salk Middle School 6 Public 6-8 903 2.34
Academy Learning Center NR Public PK, K-12 128 2.83
Pine Brook Elementary School 7 Public 6 580 3.06
Immaculate Conception School NR Private K-8 130 3.13

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Tiferes Naftoli Of Central New Jersey NR Private 9-12 30 0.77
New Jersey Training School NR Public 8-12 0 2.29