3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ Property Information

3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality Old Bridge Township
Block 7128
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp

Sale date 09/27/2022
Sale price $857,494
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,085

Lot & Building Information for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp

Building sqft 2,920
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Zoning district Economic Development Opportunity (EDO1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp

• • Improvements for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ?

3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ was built in 2022 and has a total of 2,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $333,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ is $20,311.

When was 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ was last sold in 09/27/2022 for $857,494.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2022 $857,494
11/18/2020 $9,525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
09/27/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
09/27/2022 - D
10/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/08/2021 - D
03/05/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
11/24/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/24/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/18/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,311
Current property tax $21,085
Market value $333,300

Assessment History for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $333,300 $333,300 6.094 $20,311 +10.20%
2024 $333,300 $333,300 5.53 $18,431 +4.30%
2023 $333,300 $333,300 5.302 $17,672 +2173.89%
2022 $15,000 $15,000 5.181 $777 +1.69%
2021 $15,000 $15,000 5.095 $764 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Hisbiscus CT, Old Bridge Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cheesequake Elementary School NR Public K-5 283 1.22
New Road School NR Private 130 1.51
James Mc Divitt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 532 1.54
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.56
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.56

Nearest middle schools

New Road School NR Private 130 1.51
Calvary Christian School NR Private PK-12 302 1.56
Center For Life Long Learning NR Public PK, K-12 197 1.59
New Road School NR Private 1-12 120 2.14
Carl Sandburg Middle School 5 Public 6-8 981 2.21

Nearest high schools

New Road School NR Private 130 1.51