Middlesex County  »  08512  »  Broadway Rd  »  133-145 Broadway Rd

133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury
Zip code 08512
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 1
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 21.255

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

• • Improvements for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

What is the assessed value of 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,600, the tax amount paid for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512 is $7,117.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Access detailed property tax data for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,118
Current property tax $0
Market value $127,600

Assessment History for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $127,600 $127,600 5.578 $7,118 +4.13%
2024 $127,600 $127,600 5.357 $6,836 +3.72%
2023 $127,600 $127,600 5.165 $6,591 +3.07%
2022 $127,600 $127,600 5.011 $6,394 +0.42%
2021 $127,600 $127,600 4.99 $6,367 -0.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 1.60
Montessori Preschool Academy NR Private PK-1 71 1.60
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 2.17
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 2.17
Indian Fields Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 565 2.32

Nearest middle schools

Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 2.17
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.04
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 3.28
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.44
Community Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,071 4.08

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 2.98
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.44
West Winsdor Plainsboro North 6 Public 9-12 1,486 4.19
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 4.72
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 4.83

Neighbors for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury

Here are the neighbors for 133-145 Broadway Road, Cranbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
454 Ridge Rd, Dayton 03/02/2022 $775,000
170 Docks Corner Rd, Dayton
181-189 Docks Corner Rd, South Brunswick Twp
362-366 Georges Rd, South Brunswick Twp
140-142 Friendship Rd, Cranbury 01/10/2019 $865,000
456 Ridge Rd, South Brunswick Twp 10/20/2023 $1,550,000
144-146 Friendship Rd, Cranbury 01/10/2019 $865,000
173-179 Docks Corner Rd, Dayton
458 Ridge Rd, South Brunswick Twp 09/23/2021 $575,000
161-191 Broadway Rd, Cranbury