44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury |
| Zip code | 08512 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | South Brunswick Township |
| Block | 7.01 |
| Lot | 13.091 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
| Current property tax | $13,652 |
Lot & Building Information for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
- • Improvements for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
The current market value is $242,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
Access detailed property tax data for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, NJ 08512. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,538 |
| Current property tax | $13,652 |
| Market value | $242,700 |
Assessment History for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $242,700 | $242,700 | 5.578 | $13,538 | +4.13% |
| 2024 | $242,700 | $242,700 | 5.357 | $13,001 | +3.72% |
| 2023 | $242,700 | $242,700 | 5.165 | $12,535 | +3.07% |
| 2022 | $242,700 | $242,700 | 5.011 | $12,162 | +0.42% |
| 2021 | $242,700 | $242,700 | 4.99 | $12,111 | -0.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Commerce Drive, Cranbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Kiddie Corral Child Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 1.48 |
| Montessori Preschool Academy | NR | Private | PK-1 | 71 | 1.90 |
| Montessori Connections | NR | Private | PK-K | 31 | 2.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 208 | 2.67 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 2.70 |
| Monroe Township Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,759 | 3.51 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 3.72 |