100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton |
| Zip code | 07005 |
| County | Morris |
| Municipality | Boonton Township |
| Block | 20101 |
| Lot | 1.07 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
| Property tax | $20,940 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
| Building sqft | 4,983 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
- • Improvements for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was built in 2019 and has a total of 4,983 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $835,600, the tax amount paid for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 is $21,207.
When was 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 last sold?100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, NJ 07005 was last sold in 04/26/2020.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, NJ 07005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,940 |
| Market value | $835,600 |
Assessment History for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $835,600 | $835,600 | 2.506 | $20,940 | +1.17% |
| 2023 | $835,600 | $835,600 | 2.477 | $20,698 | +2.06% |
| 2022 | $835,600 | $835,600 | 2.427 | $20,280 | +2.19% |
| 2021 | $835,600 | $835,600 | 2.375 | $19,846 | +1.19% |
| 2020 | $835,600 | $835,600 | 2.347 | $19,612 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton
Here are the neighbors for 100 Split Rock Road, Boonton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Meyer Farm Rd, Boonton | 4,368 |