Ocean County  »  08005  »  Flanders Dr  »  18 Flanders Dr

18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat
Zip code 08005
County Ocean
Municipality Barnegat Township
Block 113.11
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat

Sale date 07/29/2020
Sale price $457,810
Arm's length
Property tax $3,706

Lot & Building Information for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat

Building sqft 2,845
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.17
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat

• • Improvements for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005?

18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,845 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $334,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 is $3,706.

When was 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005 was last sold in 07/29/2020 for $457,810.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2020 $457,810

Title Documents for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/06/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/25/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, NJ 08005. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,706
Market value $334,800

Assessment History for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $334,800 $334,800 1.107 $3,706 -62.81%
2024 $334,800 $334,800 2.977 $9,967 +2.27%
2023 $334,800 $334,800 2.911 $9,746 +3.34%
2022 $334,800 $334,800 2.817 $9,431 +1.04%
2021 $332,900 $332,900 2.804 $9,335 +0.47%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Flanders Drive, Barnegat to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cecil S Collins Elementary School NR Public K-2 784 1.14
Robert L Horbelt Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 500 1.41
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.41
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.41
Joseph T Donahue Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 485 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 1.26
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 3.15
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.31
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.92
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 7.89

Nearest high schools

Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 1.83
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 2.56