Ocean County  »  08738  »  Route 35 N  »  459 Route 35 N

459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking
Zip code 08738
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 26
Lot 3.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

Sale date 09/15/2023
Sale price $1,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,627

Lot & Building Information for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.104
Year built 2020
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

• • Improvements for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738?

459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $605,000, the tax amount paid for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 is $16,117.

When was 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 last sold and what was the last sale price?

459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738 was last sold in 09/15/2023 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2023 $1,400,000
07/28/2020 $799,000
10/10/2019 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/15/2023 - D
10/04/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/28/2020 - D
08/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

Access detailed property tax data for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, NJ 08738. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,331
Current property tax $15,627
Market value $605,000

Assessment History for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $605,000 $605,000 2.534 $15,331 +5.28%
2023 $605,000 $605,000 2.407 $14,562 +1.30%
2022 $605,000 $605,000 2.376 $14,375 +2.15%
2021 $605,000 $605,000 2.326 $14,072 +1.31%
2020 $605,000 $605,000 2.296 $13,891 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AO (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.73
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.73
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 4.06
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 4.06
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 4.23

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 2.73
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 4.34
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 5.01
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.38
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 5.57

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 5.01
Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 5.25
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.58
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 5.65
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 6.73

Neighbors for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking

Here are the neighbors for 459 Route 35 N, Mantoloking.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
121 Shore Dr, Brick 3,373
130 Law Win CT, Brick 3,031 11/04/2020 $610,000
506 Sunset Blvd, Mantoloking 4,650 12/22/2022 $3,600,000
906 Gloucester Ave, Brick 1,020
143 Mizzen Rd, Brick 2,451 11/19/2020 $715,000
134 Law Win CT, Brick 3,111 06/28/2023 $1
138 Law Win CT, Brick 3,326 12/08/2020 $639,900
111 Southview CT, Brick 2,724 12/31/2019 $226,120
185 Cartagena Dr, Brick 3,309 10/31/2017
860 Ridge Rd, Brick 3,007 10/07/2019 $375,000
333 N Bay Dr, Mantoloking 10/19/2021 $902,768
187 Cartagena Dr, Brick 2,805 01/07/2022 $500,000
508 Sunset Blvd, Mantoloking 4,648 08/31/2020 $3,350,000
910 Gloucester Ave, Brick 1,740 12/18/2019 $1
461 Route 35 N, Mantoloking 2,156 07/23/2020 $799,000
109 Southview CT, Brick 03/11/2025 $10
115 Southview CT, Brick 3,098
218 Cartagena Dr, Brick 2,830 12/28/2021 $325,000
786 Hollyberry Ln, Brick 3,660 09/03/2020 $162,500