Ocean County  »  08701  »  4th St  »  100 4th St

100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 4th Street, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 127
Lot 4.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 4th Street, Lakewood

Sale date 06/07/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,323

Lot & Building Information for 100 4th Street, Lakewood

Building sqft 3,306
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.108
Year built 2021

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 4th Street, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 100 4th Street, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 4th Street, Lakewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2021 and has a total of 3,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,100, the tax amount paid for 100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 is $12,635.

When was 100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was last sold in 06/07/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 4th Street, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 4th Street, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2024 $1
03/08/2021 $724,000
09/23/2019 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 4th Street, Lakewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 4th Street, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/07/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2021 - D
03/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
09/23/2019 - D
10/11/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 4th Street, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 100 4th Street, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,636
Current property tax $13,323
Market value $550,100

Assessment History for 100 4th Street, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 4th Street, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,100 $550,100 2.297 $12,636 -3.24%
2024 $550,100 $550,100 2.374 $13,059 +4.86%
2023 $550,100 $550,100 2.264 $12,454 +2.96%
2022 $550,100 $550,100 2.199 $12,097 +115.73%
2021 $255,000 $255,000 2.199 $5,607 -0.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 4th Street, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 4th Street, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Sarah Inc NR Private K 7 0.05
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.12
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.22
Bais Faiga Park Avenue Campus NR Private PK, 1-2 0 0.22
Clifton Ave Grade School 6 Public 2-5 357 0.25

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.12
Bais Reuvain Kaminetz Of Lakewood NR Private K-8 260 0.28
Satmar Cheder/United Talmudical Academy NR Private K-8 234 0.33
Yeshiva Masoras Avos NR Private PK-8 441 0.37
Bais Yaakov Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.39

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Keren Hatorah NR Private 9-12 130 0.12
Yeshiva K'tana Of Lakewood NR Private K-12 849 0.12