4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ Property Information

4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp
County Ocean
Municipality Plumsted Township
Block 40.14
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

Sale date 01/27/2021
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,243

Lot & Building Information for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

Building sqft 2,576
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

• • Improvements for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ?

4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ is $7,008.

When was 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ was last sold in 01/27/2021 for $620,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2021 $620,000

Title Documents for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/27/2021 - D
03/01/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,009
Current property tax $8,243
Market value $345,600

Assessment History for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $345,600 $345,600 2.028 $7,009 -26.65%
2024 $345,600 $345,600 2.765 $9,556 +6.55%
2023 $345,600 $345,600 2.595 $8,968 +3.59%
2022 $345,600 $345,600 2.505 $8,657 +3.26%
2021 $345,600 $345,600 2.426 $8,384 +1.93%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp

Here are the neighbors for 4 Provinceline Road, Plumsted Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Provinceline Rd, New Egypt
815 Pinehurst Rd, New Egypt 05/14/2020 $90,000
817 Pinehurst Rd, New Egypt 11/23/2020 $1
9 Emerald Rd, New Egypt 1,725 08/12/2021 $384,190
97 Jacobstown Rd, New Egypt 1,222
15 Emerald Rd, New Egypt 2,202 08/31/2021 $443,600
91 Jacobstown Rd, New Egypt 12/26/2018 $10,000
7 Emerald Rd, New Egypt 1,857 08/06/2021 $383,100
811 Pinehurst Rd, New Egypt 2,122 04/20/2021 $529,000
93 Jacobstown Rd, New Egypt 12/26/2018 $10,000
101 Jacobstown Rd, New Egypt 1,916 04/10/2025 $10
99 Jacobstown Rd, New Egypt 1,800 08/19/2020 $290,000
103 Jacobstown Rd, New Egypt 2,734 06/19/2024 $1
3 Emerald Rd, New Egypt 1,725
809 Pinehurst Rd, New Egypt 2,342 01/03/2022 $615,000
160 Brynmore Rd, New Egypt 10/10/2003 $105,000
5 Emerald Rd, New Egypt 1,857 01/30/2025 $10
19 Emerald Rd, New Egypt 2,202 11/16/2021 $416,600
17 Emerald Rd, New Egypt 1,857 10/28/2021 $379,600