Union County  »  07066  »  Lake Ave  »  1152 Lake Ave

1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 31.03
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

Sale date 11/19/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,271

Lot & Building Information for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

Building sqft 870
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.012
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

• • Improvements for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066?

1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 1973 and has a total of 870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,300, the tax amount paid for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 is $5,270.

When was 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was last sold in 11/19/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2025 $1
01/14/2022 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/19/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,271
Market value $232,300

Assessment History for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $232,300 $232,300 2.269 $5,271 +2.48%
2024 $232,300 $232,300 2.214 $5,143 +1.51%
2023 $232,300 $232,300 2.181 $5,066 +2.97%
2022 $232,300 $232,300 2.118 $4,920 +0.63%
2021 $55,000 $55,000 8.89 $4,890 +1.66%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.24
Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School 6 Public K-5 576 0.41
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.89
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.96
Featherbed Lane School of Clark NR Private PK-K 111 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Newmark High School NR Private 1-8 90 0.24
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.89
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.89
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.99
Colonia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 560 1.15

Nearest high schools

Hillcrest Academy South NR Public 9-12 69 0.89
Westlake School Westfield NR Public 4-12 52 0.89
Lamberts Mill Academy NR Public 6-12 36 0.89
Honor Ridge Academy NR Private 84 0.99
Union County Career & Technical Institute NR Public 9-12 17 1.14

Neighbors for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark

Here are the neighbors for 1152 Lake Avenue, Clark.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
999 Raritan Rd, Clark
1673 Raritan Rd, Clark 2,688 10/30/2025 $860,000
109 Lefferts Ln, Clark 3,187
524 Raritan Rd, Clark 964
675 Madison Hill Rd, Clark
51 Kenneth Pl, Clark 1,620
565 Raritan Rd, Clark 3,101 06/19/2023
2 B Acken Dr, Clark 1,664 10/20/2022 $1
775 Willick Rd, Clark 1,494
70-80 Sweet Briar Dr, Clark 06/01/2020 $1
737 Raritan Rd, Clark
45 Ridge Rd, Clark 3,468
1190-1196 Cellar Ave, Clark 06/01/2020 $1
3 Charlotte Dr, Clark 3,448
59 Mildred Ter, Clark
22 Terhune Rd, Clark 1,394
555 Oak Ridge Rd, Clark 1,816 08/26/2020 $555,000
4 Benish CT, Clark 3,824 08/15/2019 $980,000
2 Benish CT, Clark 3,409 12/08/2020 $925,000