New York City  »  11216  »  Park Pl  »  669 Park Pl

669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information

669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 669 Park Place
Neighborhood Crown Heights
Zip code 11216
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01231-0074

Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,356

Lot & Building Information for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,358
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 131 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,484
Building dimensions 18 ft x 46 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1901
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 17
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.75 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 has a total of 2,484 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216?

669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,649,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216
Find out who owns 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2025100100521001)
07/27/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Landmark Designation
(2020072701098001)
03/27/2020 - D
04/09/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020040900384001)
11/14/2019 - D
11/22/2019 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2019111501026001)
11/29/2018 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2019031500605001)
07/31/2015 - D
08/28/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015082100672001)
12/19/2013 - D
01/29/2014 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2014010900762001)
06/26/2012 - D
06/25/2014 - R
Landmark Designation
(2014060300574001)
12/04/2009 - D
12/14/2009 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2009120400320001)
09/28/2009 - D
10/09/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009090300839001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,356
Estimated property tax: $5,356
Tax assessor's market value: $1,649,000
Assessed value: $98,940

Assessment History for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,649,000 $98,940 $26,992 19.843% $5,356 $5,356 -0.44%
2024/25 $1,454,000 $87,240 $26,784 20.085% $5,380 $5,380 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,285,000 $77,100 $25,268 20.085% $5,075 $5,075 +4.82%
2022/23 $1,009,000 $60,540 $23,840 20.309% $4,842 $4,842 +7.83%
2021/22 $979,000 $58,740 $22,493 19.963% $4,490 $4,490 -5.15%

Permits for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Franklin Ave & Park Pl at NW Corner
Station lines FS
Distance (miles) 0.127
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Franklin Av/Prospect Pl
Line B48
Distance (miles) 0.066

Neighbors for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 669 Park Place, Brooklyn, NY 11216.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
681 Park Pl, Brooklyn 3,102 04/23/2024
671 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,478 12/20/1999
673 Park Pl, Brooklyn 3,029 04/09/2014 $1,275,000
687 Park Pl, Brooklyn 3,114 12/18/2002 $378,250
659 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,514 07/17/2006 $785,000
667 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,494 07/22/2022
661 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,610 11/05/2007 $662,500
657 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,526 04/25/2012
651 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,526 08/04/2025
675 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,478 03/19/2008 $810,000
677 Park Pl, Brooklyn 3,082 03/27/1990
683 Park Pl, Brooklyn 3,114 02/05/2015 $954,000
653 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,514 01/31/2011 $74,328
679 Park Pl, Brooklyn 3,150 10/11/2022 $1,890,000
689 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,904 10/07/2022 $1,950,000
663 Park Pl, Brooklyn 3,342 12/21/2000
655 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,502 03/18/1998
691 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,940 05/22/2006 $760,000
685 Park Pl, Brooklyn 3,150 12/28/2012
665 Park Pl, Brooklyn 2,466 12/28/2017 $2,355,000