Somerset County  »  08873  »  Randolph Rd  »  601 Randolph Rd

601 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

601 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

601 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 601 Randolph Road, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 516.01
Lot 7.07

Sales & Tax Overview for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

Current property tax $1,982,460

Lot & Building Information for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 70.22

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

• • Improvements for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

What is the market value of 601 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $114,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/20/2020 - D
02/27/2020 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,912,920
Current property tax $1,982,460
Market value $114,000,000

Assessment History for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $114,000,000 $114,000,000 1.678 $1,912,920 -4.00%
2024 $114,000,000 $114,000,000 1.748 $1,992,720 -6.42%
2023 $114,000,000 $114,000,000 1.868 $2,129,520 -9.92%
2022 $120,000,000 $120,000,000 1.97 $2,364,000 +56.77%
2021 $70,300,000 $70,300,000 2.145 $1,507,935 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 601 Randolph Road, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2303 Route 27, Somerset 05/30/2019
2301 Route 27, Somerset
39 Market St, Somerset 3,466 11/20/2020 $829,000
44 William St, Somerset 1,575 06/22/1999 $95,000
481 Weston Canal Rd, Somerset 09/30/2021
1 Daisy Dr, Somerset 1,996 10/07/2021 $571,183
9 Daisy Dr, Somerset 1,996 10/07/2021 $542,628
101 Randolph Rd, Somerset 310,200 09/30/2021
42 William St, Somerset 1,778 11/03/2016 $49,500
3 Daisy Dr, Somerset 2,184 10/01/2021 $521,039