Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 W  »  106 Route 22 W

106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 82
Lot 10.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Property tax $127,500

Lot & Building Information for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Building sqft 7,582
Building class Auto Showroom (030)
Acreage 5.126

Other Property Data for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

How many square feet does 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have?

This Auto Showroom (030) located at 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 7,582 square feet.

What is the market value of 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

The current market value is $6,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $127,500
Market value $6,000,000

Assessment History for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 2.125 $127,500 -4.02%
2024 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 2.214 $132,840 +17.87%
2023 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 2.3 $112,700 -2.25%
2022 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 2.353 $115,297 -7.62%
2021 $4,900,000 $4,900,000 2.547 $124,803 -2.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Data not available for this property.