46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Somerville Borough |
| Block | 63 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
- • Improvements for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
Assessed at $8,009,400, the tax amount paid for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro, NJ is $326,703.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $326,703 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $8,009,400 |
Assessment History for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,009,400 | $8,009,400 | 4.079 | $326,703 | +3.19% |
| 2024 | $8,009,400 | $8,009,400 | 3.953 | $316,612 | +2.36% |
| 2023 | $8,009,400 | $8,009,400 | 3.862 | $309,323 | +2.69% |
| 2022 | $8,009,400 | $8,009,400 | 3.761 | $301,234 | +0.64% |
| 2021 | $8,009,400 | $8,009,400 | 3.737 | $299,311 | +2.10% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro
Here are the neighbors for 46-56 East Main Street, Somerville Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 441 William St, Somerville Boro | 2,176 | ||
| 427 William St, Somerville | 2,176 | 02/10/2020 | $497,000 |
| 20 Mercer St, Somerville | 1,451 | 01/31/2020 | $245,000 |
| 453 William St, Somerville Boro | 11/10/2016 | $300,000 | |
| 110 S Bridge St, Somerville Boro | |||
| 130 W High St, Somerville Boro | 1,560 | 12/18/2019 |