10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ Property Information

10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Warren Township
Block 50
Lot 6.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

Sale date 04/08/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $39,770

Lot & Building Information for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

Building sqft 6,869
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.447
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

• • Improvements for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ?

10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ was built in 2020 and has a total of 6,869 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,270,000, the tax amount paid for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ is $39,770.

When was 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ was last sold in 04/08/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2020 $1

Title Documents for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/08/2020 - D
04/14/2020 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,770
Market value $2,270,000

Assessment History for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,270,000 $2,270,000 1.752 $39,770 +3.16%
2024 $2,097,500 $2,097,500 1.838 $38,552 +1.20%
2023 $1,965,700 $1,965,700 1.938 $38,095 +1.68%
2022 $1,885,500 $1,885,500 1.987 $37,465 -1.49%
2021 $1,832,000 $1,832,000 2.076 $38,032 +0.29%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp

Here are the neighbors for 10 Gregory Lane, Warren Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
600 Warren Corp. Ctr Dr, Warren Twp 09/10/2019 $10
98 Liberty Corner Rd, Warren 5,314 05/09/2019 $1
8 Concord CT, Warren
3 Silver Leaf CT, Warren 5,177 09/08/2021 $225,000
2 Silver Leaf CT, Warren 4,297 09/10/2020 $225,000
1 Silver Leaf CT, Warren 4,164 04/29/2022 $225,000
100 Everest Way, Warren 123,138 06/08/2021 $150,250,000
100 Liberty Corner Rd, Warren Twp 10/29/2024 $820,000
14 Whippany Ave, Warren 2,997 06/27/2023 $999,000
14 Gregory Ln, Warren Twp 3,153 10/27/2023 $612,500
5 Oak Ave, Warren 10/29/2024 $820,000
124 Reinman Rd, Warren 2,430 04/14/2022 $974,000
4 Peach Tree Ln, Warren 2,850 04/23/2021 $800,000