90 Century Lane, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
90 Century Lane, Watchung, NJ 07069 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Century Lane, Watchung |
| Zip code | 07069 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Watchung Borough |
| Block | 4310 |
| Lot | 6.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Century Lane, Watchung
| Property tax | $9,744 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Century Lane, Watchung
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.029 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 90 Century Lane, Watchung
- • Improvements for 90 Century Lane, Watchung , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Century Lane, Watchung
90 Century Lane, Watchung, NJ 07069 was built in 1940.
What is the assessed value of 90 Century Lane, Watchung, NJ 07069 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $487,700, the tax amount paid for 90 Century Lane, Watchung, NJ 07069 is $9,519.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Century Lane, Watchung
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Century Lane, Watchung, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 90 Century Lane, Watchung
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 90 Century Lane, Watchung
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Century Lane, Watchung, NJ 07069. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,744 |
| Market value | $487,700 |
Assessment History for 90 Century Lane, Watchung
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Century Lane, Watchung, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $453,400 | $453,400 | 1.998 | $9,059 | +5.53% |
| 2023 | $420,600 | $420,600 | 2.041 | $8,584 | -0.08% |
| 2022 | $408,900 | $408,900 | 2.101 | $8,591 | +0.66% |
| 2021 | $397,700 | $397,700 | 2.146 | $8,535 | +0.85% |
| 2020 | $397,700 | $397,700 | 2.128 | $8,463 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Century Lane, Watchung to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 90 Century Lane, Watchung
Here are the neighbors for 90 Century Lane, Watchung.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 88 Century Ln, Watchung | 08/08/2019 | $700,000 |