69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 39
Lot 19.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 10/06/2021
Sale price $876,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,262

Lot & Building Information for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 4,565
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 7
Year built 1959
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1959 and has a total of 4,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $807,800, the tax amount paid for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $25,276.

When was 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 10/06/2021 for $876,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2021 $876,000
04/17/1998 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/06/2021 - D
04/17/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,276
Current property tax $26,262
Market value $807,800

Assessment History for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $807,800 $807,800 3.129 $25,276 +8.20%
2024 $768,200 $768,200 3.041 $23,361 +14.54%
2023 $692,800 $692,800 2.944 $20,396 +2.08%
2022 $692,800 $692,800 2.884 $19,980 -2.24%
2021 $692,800 $692,800 2.95 $20,438 +2.25%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 69 Bayberry Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 Nedsland Ave, Titusville 2,547 07/21/2022 $475,000
295 Penn Lawrenceville Rd, Pennington 2,102 11/18/2021 $10
218-230 Wash Cross Penn, Hopewell Twp 11/06/2018 $1
1266 River Rd, Titusville 5,986 09/30/2019 $825,000
28 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington
293 Penn Lawrenceville Rd, Hopewell Twp 11/08/2023 $250,000
43 Diverty Rd, Pennington 1,467 07/13/2021 $318,900
115 Marsh Cor Woodsvl Rd, Hopewell Twp
1269 Bear Tavern Rd, Titusville 11/21/2008 $1
1270 River Rd, Titusville 2,180 07/18/2019