Mercer County  »  08691  »  Sharon Rd  »  106 Sharon Rd

106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Robbinsville Township
Block 28
Lot 9.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Sale date 03/18/1994
Sale price $4,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,122

Lot & Building Information for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Building class Recreational-Country Club (612)
Acreage 73.94

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

What is the assessed value of 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,410,000, the tax amount paid for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 is $44,584.

When was 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 last sold and what was the last sale price?

106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was last sold in 03/18/1994 for $4,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/1994 $4,000,000

Title Documents for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/18/1994 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $47,122
Market value $1,410,000

Assessment History for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 3.342 $47,122 +7.15%
2023 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 3.119 $43,978 +4.04%
2022 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 2.998 $42,272 +1.46%
2021 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 2.955 $41,666 -0.03%
2020 $1,410,000 $1,410,000 2.956 $41,680 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 16,924
Median age 45
Average household income $162,115
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 6,971
Owner occupied units 76.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1994
Median value for units with a mortgage $560,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $412,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 106 Sharon Road, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Applegate Dr, Robbinsville
86 Thomas Dr, Robbinsville 3,278 10/30/2019 $631,481
308 Robbins Allentown Rd, Robbinsville 07/30/2009 $225,000
112 N Main St, Washington Twp
10 Circle Dr, Washington Twp
15 Applegate Dr, Robbinsville
1220 Route 130, Robbinsville 5,214 03/19/2021 $6,400,000
66 Sharon Rd, Robbinsville 07/23/2019 $1