43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro, NJ Property Information
43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Hawthorne Borough |
| Block | 175 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
| Building sqft | 2,976 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1913 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
- • Improvements for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro, NJ was built in 1913 and has a total of 2,976 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $314,600, the tax amount paid for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro, NJ is $9,891.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,891 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $314,600 |
Assessment History for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $314,600 | $314,600 | 3.144 | $9,891 | +3.35% |
| 2024 | $314,600 | $314,600 | 3.042 | $9,570 | +1.40% |
| 2023 | $314,600 | $314,600 | 3 | $9,438 | +1.69% |
| 2022 | $314,600 | $314,600 | 2.95 | $9,281 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $314,600 | $314,600 | 2.892 | $9,098 | +1.44% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro
Here are the neighbors for 43 Park Avenue, Hawthorne Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 55 4th Ave, Hawthorne | 02/05/2019 | $1 | |
| 270 Wagaraw Rd, Hawthorne | |||
| 234 Maitland Ave, Paterson | 01/13/2023 | $225,000 | |
| 50 Rock Rd, Hawthorne | 04/16/2026 | $349,000 | |
| 3 Washington Ave, Hawthorne | 1,554 | ||
| 45 Royal Ave, Hawthorne | 1,392 | 02/26/2026 | $415,000 |
| 50 May St, Hawthorne | 1,548 | 01/17/2024 | $265,000 |
| 9 Washington Ave, Hawthorne | 2,406 | 07/24/2021 | $467,000 |
| 301 Lafayette Ave, Hawthorne Boro | |||
| 2-4 Grand Ave, Hawthorne | 10/16/2025 | $277,000 | |
| 18 Utter Ave, Hawthorne | 49,239 | ||
| 162 Diamond Bridge Ave, Hawthorne | 02/09/2026 | $345,000 |