Passaic County  »  07503  »  Main St  »  604-606 Main St

604-606 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

604-606 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 604-606 Main Street, Paterson
Zip code 07503
County Passaic
Municipality Paterson City
Block 5503
Lot 2
Neighborhood South Paterson

Lot & Building Information for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson

Building sqft 891
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.042 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson

• • Improvements for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 604-606 Main Street, Paterson

How many square feet does 604-606 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 604-606 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503 has a total of 891 square feet.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2020 - D
02/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson

Access detailed property tax data for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson, NJ 07503. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025

Assessment History for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2022 $115,700 $115,700 4.642 $5,371 +3.71%
2021 $115,700 $115,700 4.476 $5,179 +7.21%
2020 $115,700 $115,700 4.175 $4,830 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 604-606 Main Street, Paterson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.11
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.35
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.35
School 3 3 Public K-8 336 0.39
Father English Center NR Private K 0 0.41

Nearest middle schools

School 8 4 Public K-8 454 0.11
Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.35
School 3 3 Public K-8 336 0.39
St. Anthony Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.42
Philip's Academy Charter School Of Paterson 3 Charter K-8 515 0.48

Nearest high schools

Al-Huda School NR Private PK, K-12 55 0.35
Paterson Arts And Science Charter School 4 Charter K-12 1,160 0.60
Garrett Morgan Academy NR Public 9-12 183 0.61
International High School 3 Public 9-12 694 0.61