2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information
2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08542 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 7002 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
| Sale date | 11/02/2018 |
| Sale price | $100 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.788 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
- • Improvements for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Assessed at $3,650,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08542 is $214,985.
When was 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08542 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08542 was last sold in 11/02/2018 for $100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2018 | $100 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $97,200 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $3,650,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,650,000 | $3,650,000 | 2.663 | $97,200 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $3,650,000 | $3,650,000 | 2.514 | $91,761 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $3,650,000 | $3,650,000 | 2.432 | $88,768 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $3,650,000 | $3,650,000 | 2.439 | $89,024 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $3,650,000 | $3,650,000 | 2.42 | $88,330 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 286 | 0.21 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 0.52 |
| Princeton Charter School | 10 | Charter | K-8 | 424 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 0.54 |
| The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 180 | 0.77 |