Bergen County  »  07652  »  Route 17 S  »  317 Route 17 S

317 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

317 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

317 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 317 Route 17 S, Paramus
Zip code 07652
County Bergen
Municipality Paramus Borough
Block 3102
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

Sale date 12/23/2019
Sale price $19,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $235,439

Lot & Building Information for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

Building sqft 38,682
Building class Store
Acreage 3.249 i

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

• • Improvements for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

How many sq. ft. does 317 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 317 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652 has a total of 38,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $504.

What is the market value of 317 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652?

The current market value is $15,550,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2019 $19,500,000

Title Documents for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2019 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/01/2019 - D
11/15/2019 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

Access detailed property tax data for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus, NJ 07652. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $235,439
Market value $15,550,800

Assessment History for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $15,246,500 $15,246,500 1.514 $230,832 +0.29%
2023 $15,004,500 $15,004,500 1.534 $230,169 +3.55%
2022 $14,322,500 $14,322,500 1.552 $222,285 +8.80%
2021 $12,352,300 $12,352,300 1.654 $204,307 +3.70%
2020 $12,352,300 $12,352,300 1.595 $197,019 n/a

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,500
Median age 49
Average household income $168,718
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 8,420
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $797,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $665,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus

Here are the neighbors for 317 Route 17 S, Paramus.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Churchill CT, Paramus 3,688 04/19/2021 $1,200,000
3 Churchill CT, Paramus 3,875 08/01/2025 $2,150,000
8 Churchill CT, Paramus 3,720 07/23/2019 $450,000
6 Churchill CT, Paramus 3,609 01/27/2022 $2,100,000
5 Churchill CT, Paramus 3,674 07/23/2019 $450,000
4 Churchill CT, Paramus 2,331 07/23/2019 $450,000
1 Churchill CT, Paramus 3,538 05/28/2025 $1