6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe |
| Alternate address(es) | 6255 Mimulus |
| Zip code | 92067 |
| County | San Diego |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
| Sale date | 10/13/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $24,361 |
Lot & Building Information for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
| Building sqft | 1,364 |
| Building class | Vacant Residential (10) |
| Acreage | 1.716
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Residential (RR) |
Other Property Data for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
- • Improvements for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
This Vacant Residential (10) located at 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 has a total of 1,364 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,319.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067?6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,282,256.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2020 | $1,800,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
Access detailed property tax data for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, CA 92067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $24,361 |
| Market value | $2,282,256 |
Assessment History for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,282,256 | 1.0674 | $24,361 | +19.23% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,910,173 | 1.0696 | $20,431 | +2.26% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,872,720 | 1.0669 | $19,980 | +1.49% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,836,000 | 1.0722 | $19,686 | +1.78% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,800,000 | 1.07456 | $19,342 | -0.09% |
Permits for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe
The complete history of permits filed for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Rancho Santa Fe residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rancho Santa Fe so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Rancho Santa Fe and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Diego County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6253 Mimulus, Rancho Santa Fe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. Roger Rowe Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 350 | 0.74 |