1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas |
| Zip code | 95035 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 083-01-011 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
| Property tax | $6,554,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
| Building sqft | 361,371 |
| Total sqft | 361,371 |
| Building class | Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) |
| Acreage | 20.1 |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Lot sqft | 875,599 |
| Units | 3 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
- • Improvements for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 361,371 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $575,543,437.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,554,864 |
| Market value | $575,543,437 |
Assessment History for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $575,543,437 | 1.1389 | $6,554,864 | -0.33% |
| 2024-2025 | $575,596,723 | 1.1426 | $6,576,768 | +25.81% |
| 2023-2024 | $449,864,255 | 1.162 | $5,227,423 | -11.17% |
| 2022-2023 | $498,726,344 | 1.1799 | $5,884,472 | +39.91% |
| 2021-2022 | $354,588,100 | 1.1861 | $4,205,769 | -6.91% |
Permits for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
The complete history of permits filed for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 78,810 |
| Median age | 36.8 |
| Average household income | $213,209 |
| Family households | 78.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 25,124 |
| Owner occupied units | 58.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.06 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,280,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,213,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas
Here are the neighbors for 1 Technology Drive, Milpitas.