Santa Clara County  »  1052 Yosemite Dr

1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-31-079

Sales & Tax Overview for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Property tax $47,603

Lot & Building Information for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Building sqft 28,103
Building class General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22)
Acreage 2.99
Lot sqft 130,336
Units 1
Year built 1979
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

How many square feet does 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This General Manufacturing (Mixed and Miscellaneous Uses) (22) located at 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 28,103 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,179,764.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2024 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
08/04/2022 Subordination Agreement
08/04/2022 Subordination Agreement
08/04/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
08/04/2022 Deed of Trust
06/11/2021 Subordination Agreement
06/11/2021 Agreement
06/11/2021 Assignment of Rents and Leases
06/11/2021 Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,603
Market value $4,179,764

Assessment History for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,179,764 1.1389 $47,603 +1.67%
2024-2025 $4,097,809 1.1426 $46,822 +0.30%
2023-2024 $4,017,461 1.162 $46,683 +0.45%
2022-2023 $3,938,688 1.1799 $46,473 +1.47%
2021-2022 $3,861,459 1.1861 $45,801 +1.79%

Permits for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas

Here are the neighbors for 1052 Yosemite Drive, Milpitas.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price