Santa Clara County  »  625 N Mathilda Ave

625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 615 N Mathilda Ave
650 Vaqueros Ave
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 165-43-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 06/26/2025
Sale price $350,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,503,085

Lot & Building Information for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 207,805
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 7.48
Lot sqft 325,916
Year built 2021
Stories 4

Bike Score

School district 09002

Other Property Data for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 207,805 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,684.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $298,643,256.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2025 $350,000,000

Title Documents for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/17/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/26/2025 Grant Deed
05/19/2023 Notice Non Responsibility
09/19/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
11/17/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Construction Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,503,085
Market value $298,643,256

Assessment History for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $298,643,256 1.173 $3,503,085 +3.78%
2024-2025 $292,787,507 1.1529 $3,375,547 +0.92%
2023-2024 $287,046,576 1.1652 $3,344,667 +1.66%
2022-2023 $281,418,212 1.1691 $3,290,060 +59.67%
2021-2022 $174,740,600 1.1792 $2,060,541 +105.70%

Permits for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/05/2026
03/05/2026
02/10/2026
12/17/2025
12/10/2025
10/15/2025
10/15/2025
10/03/2025
09/24/2025
09/12/2025
Unlock the permit history for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 North Mathilda Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.