Santa Clara County  »  95133  »  Fruit Ranch Loop  »  2464 Fruit Ranch Loop

2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, CA 95133 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, CA 95133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose
Zip code 95133
County Santa Clara
Tract 10430
Parcel ID 254-91-185

Sales & Tax Overview for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

Sale date 06/16/2021
Sale price $964,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,345

Lot & Building Information for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.017 i

Bike Score

School district 17004

Other Property Data for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, CA 95133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,043,465, the tax amount paid for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, CA 95133 is $13,344.

When was 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, CA 95133 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, CA 95133 was last sold in 06/16/2021 for $964,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2021 $964,500

Title Documents for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/05/2025 Notice
09/15/2022 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
09/15/2022 Deed of Trust 09/06/2052
09/02/2021 Deed of Trust 09/01/2051
06/16/2021 Agreement
06/16/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
06/16/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, CA 95133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,345
Market value $1,043,465

Assessment History for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,043,465 1.2789 $13,345 +1.75%
2024-2025 $1,023,005 1.2821 $13,116 +1.35%
2023-2024 $1,002,947 1.2903 $12,941 +1.98%
2022-2023 $983,283 1.2905 $12,689 +696.56%
2021-2022 $124,595 1.2782 $1,593 +1.11%

Permits for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2464 Fruit Ranch Loop, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Merry Hills School NR Private K-5 131 0.42
Ben Painter Elementary School 4 Public K-5 307 0.46
Adult Education Eastside Union NR Public 0 0.73
Adult Education Program NR Public 0 0.73
Anthony P. Russo Academy 6 Public K-5 365 0.75

Nearest middle schools