Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 210th Way  »  220 NE 210th Way

220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Club
Parcel ID 3012311290010

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami

Sale date 01/31/2025
Sale price $926,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,073

Lot & Building Information for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami

Building sqft 3,340
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179?

220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,340 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,596, the tax amount paid for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179 is $8,942.

When was 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 01/31/2025 for $926,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2025 $926,000
10/25/2022 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2025 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
01/31/2025 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Deed
10/25/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,943
Current property tax $6,073
Market value $659,503
Assessed value $443,596

Assessment History for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $648,079 $431,095 16.9487 $8,739 +0.37%
2023 $652,747 $418,539 17.0541 $8,707 +0.96%
2022 $664,078 $406,349 17.0433 $8,624 +23.39%
2021 $400,727 $394,514 17.6056 $6,989 +1.73%
2020 $389,068 $389,068 17.6571 $6,870 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Ne 210th Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.68
Watkins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 398 0.68
Point Of Grace Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 27 0.73
Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.76
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Andover Middle School 6 Public 6-8 452 0.17