Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 208th Ln  »  760 NE 208th Ln

760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Club
Parcel ID 3012311320240

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2025
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,186

Lot & Building Information for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,718
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.044
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179?

760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,768, the tax amount paid for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 is $6,971.

When was 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 last sold and what was the last sale price?

760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179 was last sold in 03/05/2025 for $520,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2025 $520,000
09/14/2021 $407,490
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/05/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
03/05/2025 - D
03/10/2025 - R
Deed
09/14/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
09/14/2021 - D
09/21/2021 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,972
Current property tax $6,186
Market value $411,768
Assessed value $411,768

Assessment History for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $411,768 $386,232 16.9487 $6,715 +5.01%
2023 $411,768 $351,120 17.0541 $6,394 +17.54%
2022 $319,200 $319,200 17.0433 $5,440 +1130.82%
2021 $25,116 $25,116 17.6056 $442 -0.33%
2020 $25,116 $25,116 17.6571 $443 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 Ne 208th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.15
South Florida Intrntl Academy NR Private 0 0.37
Musketeer Community Learning Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.40
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.71

Nearest middle schools